Privacy Policy

Virtually Extraordinary is committed to keeping your personal details safe and secure. Our privacy policy strictly protects the security of your personal information and honors your choices for its intended use. We carefully protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

COLLECTING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998). We will not pass on your details to any third party and will not send out marketing e-mails to customers unless they have registered to receive such material or purchased from us. The type of information we ‘may’ collect about you includes: Your full name Your e-mail address Your postal address Generally, this information is requested when you are purchased services from us. We will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent. The information we hold will be accurate and up-to-date. You can check the information that we hold about you by e-mailing us at support@virtuallyextraordinary.com. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

HOW WE CONTROL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will not use your personal information for any other reason other than to contact you. We also will not sell, give away or rent your email address to any third party.

HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your personal information is used for four main purposes and they are as follows:
  1. To send out information, recommendations and resources to you.
  2. To provide assistance to you after you have purchased services from us.
  3. To help us create and deliver content most relevant to you.
  4. To enlighten you about new products, services, tool, upgrades, special offers and information which we feel may be of use to you.
We will only disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) Conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on virtuallyextraordinary.com; (b) Protect and defend the rights or property of virtuallyextraordinary.com; (c) Act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of virtuallyextraordinary.com.